Join The Race

Below is a list of entrants and their general information. Click on the boat name for futher details. The record number of entries was established in 2013 with 99 boats competing in the Rolex Middle Sea Race.

In 2014 the Royal Malta Yacht Club will be organising the 35th Edition of this classic offshore yacht race.


Race Event
Race
Division
Class

Showing 1 to 10 from 122 results:

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 >>
Boat Information Handicap Divisions Image
AC marine Tango for 2
Boat Name:AC Marine Tango for 2
Sail No.:MLT341
Boat Type:T-34
Entrant:Anthony camilleri
Country:Malta
LOA:9.99
TCC:1.036
GPH:626.6
PLT:0.896
PLD:139.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
  • IRC Double Handed: Double Handed IRC
AC marine Tango for 2
AKOYA
Boat Name:AKOYA
Sail No.:GBR4728T
Boat Type:BALTIC 58
Entrant:Franco Henny
Country:Italy
LOA:18.33
TCC:1.196
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 3
AKOYA
ALCOR V
Boat Name:COFFEA CRUDA
Sail No.:ITA-13834
Boat Type:BENETEAU FIRST 47.7
Entrant:GENNARO AVERSANO
Country:Italy
LOA:14.50
TCC:
GPH:597.3
PLT:0.796
PLD:51.2
TMF:0.0
  • ORC: Class 4
ALCOR V
AMAPOLA
Boat Name:Amapola
Sail No.:ITA 15585
Boat Type:Oceanis Beneteau 430
Entrant:ASD Anemos - Maviglia
Country:Italy
LOA:12.60
TCC:0.991
GPH:649.4
PLT:0.75
PLD:62.6
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
AMAPOLA
AMBERSAIL
Boat Name:Ambersail
Sail No.:LTU 1000
Boat Type:VO 60
Entrant:Arvydas Paunksnis
Country:Lithuania
LOA:19.50
TCC:1.424
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 1
AMBERSAIL
ANNA
Boat Name:Anna
Sail No.:RUS 931
Boat Type:Mobile 53
Entrant:Mikhail Mataruev
Country:Russia
LOA:16.19
TCC:1.227
GPH:502.2
PLT:1.029
PLD:92.3
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 2
  • ORC: Class 2
ANNA
ANOUSCHKA
Boat Name:Anouschka
Sail No.:ITA 12770
Boat Type:first class europe
Entrant:Mario barbetti
Country:Italy
LOA:11.00
TCC:1.027
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • IRC Double Handed: Double Handed IRC
ANOUSCHKA
AQUIS GRANUS
Boat Name:AQUIS GRANUS
Sail No.:GER1375
Boat Type:Lutra 52
Entrant:Gerhard Henssen
Country:Germany
LOA:16
TCC:1.281
GPH:494.7
PLT:1.022
PLD:80.6
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 2
  • ORC: Class 2
AQUIS GRANUS
ARS UNA
Boat Name:ARS UNA
Sail No.:ITA 15001
Boat Type:ADRIA 49
Entrant:ANTONIO GIULIO CAFARO
Country:Italy
LOA:14.80
TCC:1.172
GPH:544.8
PLT:0.941
PLD:89.1
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 3
  • ORC: Class 3
ARS UNA
ARTIE
Boat Name:Artie
Sail No.:MLT 2222
Boat Type:J 122
Entrant:Lee Satariano
Country:Malta
LOA:12.19
TCC:1.087
GPH:578.2
PLT:0.915
PLD:105.6
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
  • ORC: Class 4
ARTIE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 >>