Join The Race

Below is a list of entrants and their general information. Click on the boat name for futher details. The record number of entries was established in 2014 with 122 boats competing in the Rolex Middle Sea Race.

In 2017 the Royal Malta Yacht Club will be organising the 38th Edition of this classic offshore yacht race.


Race Event
Race
Division
Class

Showing 91 to 100 from 104 results:

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>
Boat Information Handicap Divisions Image
TON TON MALTA CHARTERS
Boat Name:Ton Ton
Sail No.:MLT 274
Boat Type:Dufour 44R
Entrant:Jonathan Gambin
Country:Malta
LOA:13.35
TCC:1.083
GPH:577.8
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
TON TON MALTA CHARTERS
TONNERRE DE GLEN
Boat Name:TONNERRE DE GLEN
Sail No.:NED 46
Boat Type:Ker 46
Entrant:TIAN DOMONIQUE
Country:France
LOA:13.91
TCC:1.273
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 3
TONNERRE DE GLEN
TRIPLE LINDY
Boat Name:Triple Lindy
Sail No.:USA93310
Boat Type:MK TM
Entrant:Joseph Mele
Country:United States of America
LOA:13.40
TCC:1.055
GPH:596.7
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
TRIPLE LINDY
UNICA
Boat Name:Unica
Sail No.:MLT 142
Boat Type:Solaris One 42
Entrant:Jamie Sammut
Country:Malta
LOA:12.32
TCC:1.084
GPH:583.4
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
UNICA
VAMOS ADELANTE
Boat Name:vamos adelante
Sail No.:ITA 12367
Boat Type:tripp 36
Entrant:FABIO D'UBALDO
Country:Italy
LOA:11.00
TCC:1.019
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 6
VAMOS ADELANTE
VARUNA
Boat Name:VARUNA
Sail No.:GER 7111
Boat Type:KERT56
Entrant:Jens Kellinghusen
Country:Germany
LOA:17.06
TCC:1.554
GPH:395.2
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 1
  • ORC: Class 1
VARUNA
VOSTOK SERVICE - KNYAZ
Boat Name:KNYAZ
Sail No.:RUS 404
Boat Type:Archambault 40
Entrant:Ilgonis Balodis
Country:Russia
LOA:11.98
TCC:1.119
GPH:576.9
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
  • ORC: Class 5
VOSTOK SERVICE - KNYAZ
WEREWOLF OF FIVE STAR
Boat Name:Werewolf
Sail No.:GBR745R
Boat Type:Farr Corel 45
Entrant:john horn
Country:Spain
LOA:13.9
TCC:
GPH:513.9
TMF:0.0
  • ORC: Class 3
WEREWOLF OF FIVE STAR
WIND
Boat Name:WIND
Sail No.:Rus 2490
Boat Type:Beneteau First 45
Entrant:Boris Mashunkin
Country:Russia
LOA:13
TCC:1.107
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
WIND
X-PRIME
Boat Name:X-Prime
Sail No.:RUS7777
Boat Type:XP44
Entrant:Andrew Hall
Country:United Kingdom
LOA:13.29
TCC:1.13
GPH:555.2
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
  • ORC: Class 4
X-PRIME
<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>