Join The Race

Below is a list of entrants and their general information. Click on the boat name for futher details. The record number of entries was established in 2014 with 122 boats competing in the Rolex Middle Sea Race.

In 2017 the Royal Malta Yacht Club will be organising the 38th Edition of this classic offshore yacht race.


Race Event
Race
Division
Class

Showing 71 to 80 from 104 results:

<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>
Boat Information Handicap Divisions Image
OLWYN
Boat Name:Olwyn
Sail No.:GBR918R
Boat Type:Swan 53
Entrant:Gregory Nasmyth
Country:United Kingdom
LOA:16.48
TCC:1.123
GPH:564.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
  • ORC: Class 4
OLWYN
OTRA VEZ
Boat Name:Otra Vez
Sail No.:MLT 47
Boat Type:J122
Entrant:Sean Arrigo
Country:Malta
LOA:12.19
TCC:1.086
GPH:580.5
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
  • IRC Double Handed: Double Handed IRC
OTRA VEZ
PETROUCHKA III
Boat Name:petrouchka III
Sail No.:ESP-5570
Boat Type:nautatec 40
Entrant:jaume binimelis
Country:Spain
LOA:12.17
TCC:1.107
GPH:575.5
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
  • ORC: Class 5
PETROUCHKA III
PRAGUE WEEKENDS
Boat Name:Kety
Sail No.:CRO 1291
Boat Type:Grand Soleil 50
Entrant:Lukas Tatek
Country:Czech Republic
LOA:14.90
TCC:1.078
GPH:588.3
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
PRAGUE WEEKENDS
PROTEUS
Boat Name:Proteus
Sail No.:USA 60722
Boat Type:Maxi 72
Entrant:George Sakellaris
Country:United States of America
LOA:21.94
TCC:1.613
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 1
PROTEUS
RAINBOW
Boat Name:Rainbow
Sail No.:USA 7000
Boat Type:Sloop
Entrant:Gianfelice Rocca
Country:Italy
LOA:18.73
TCC:1.166
GPH:530.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 4
  • ORC: Class 3
RAINBOW
RAMBLER
Boat Name:Rambler
Sail No.:USA25555
Boat Type:Canting Keel Maxi
Entrant:George David
Country:United States of America
LOA:27
TCC:1.853
GPH:0.0
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 1
RAMBLER
ROSATOM SAILING TEAM
Boat Name:Mirabelle
Sail No.:RUS 2711
Boat Type:ELAN 350
Entrant:Nikolay Drozdov
Country:Russia
LOA:10.6
TCC:1.048
GPH:607.2
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 6
  • ORC: Class 6
ROSATOM SAILING TEAM
ROSSKO SAILING
Boat Name:Kasatka
Sail No.:RUS2288
Boat Type:Salona 41
Entrant:Alexandr Musikhin
Country:Russia
LOA:12.50
TCC:1.076
GPH:583.9
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 5
  • ORC: Class 5
ROSSKO SAILING
SAGOLABIOTRADING
Boat Name:SagolaBiotrading
Sail No.:ITA 15037
Boat Type:Grand Soleil 37
Entrant:Peppe Fornich
Country:Italy
LOA:11.33
TCC:1.038
GPH:614.3
TMF:0.0
  • IRC: Class 6
  • ORC: Class 6
SAGOLABIOTRADING
<< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 >>